Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/24/2024 - Lakeside Speedway

5/24/2024 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

C.A.R.B. Night

Driver`s Meeting @ 6:45 in turn 4 staging area.

Hot laps begin at 7:00.

Hot Lap & Heat Race Order:
Pure Stocks
E-Mods
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Sport Compacts

Any B Features

Intermission

Feature order:
Pure Stocks
E-Mods
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Sport Compacts

Classes

  • Pure Stocks13 entries
  • E-Mods14 entries
  • USRA B Mods18 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars14 entries
  • Sport Compacts2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 3
2 5 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
3 3 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
4 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
5 10 15E Eddy Noll Eddy Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 5
6 6 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
7 9 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
8 8 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
9 7 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -2
10 12 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 2
11 11 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith Niles, MI Niles, MI -
12 DNF 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -10
DNS 13 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
2 2 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -
3 5 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
4 4 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -
5 7 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
6 6 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith Niles, MI Niles, MI -
7 DNF 3 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
2 6 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
3 3 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
4 2 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
5 1 15E Eddy Noll Eddy Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -4
6 DNF 5 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -1

E-Mods

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
2 6 51 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
3 7 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
4 3 79J Jason Parks Jason Parks Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
5 5 21 Vic Tranckino Vic Tranckino Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 1 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -5
7 12 16 Brian Dultmeier Brian Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 5
8 4 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
9 8 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
10 10 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
11 DNF 11 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
12 DNF 13 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
13 DNF 9 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -4
DNS 14 14A Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
2 4 79J Jason Parks Jason Parks Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 6 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
4 3 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
5 7 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO 2
6 5 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
7 DNF 2 14A Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
2 2 21 Vic Tranckino Vic Tranckino Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 4 51 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
4 7 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
5 5 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 6 16 Brian Dultmeier Brian Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
7 3 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4

USRA B Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
2 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
3 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
4 10 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 6
5 7 57C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
6 11 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 5
7 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
8 1 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -7
9 16 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 7
10 14 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
11 13 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
12 17 88B J.R. Burge J.R. Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
13 DNF 8 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -5
14 DNF 2 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -12
15 DNF 9 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -6
16 DNF 12 97 Ron Hartford Ron Hartford Raytown, MO Raytown, MO -4
DNS 15 26M Gary Myers Gary Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DNS 18 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
3 6 57C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
4 4 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 1 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -4
6 3 26M Gary Myers Gary Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
2 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 4 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
4 3 97 Ron Hartford Ron Hartford Raytown, MO Raytown, MO -1
5 DNF 1 88B J.R. Burge J.R. Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
6 DNF 6 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
2 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
3 2 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -1
4 6 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
5 1 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
6 3 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 3 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
4 5 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 13 32 Fielder Brent Fielder Brent Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 8
6 4 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
7 8 14C Bill Carter Bill Carter Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
8 9 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
9 11 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 2
10 BF 6 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
11 DNF 12 27M Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
12 DNF 10 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
13 DNF 7 27C Gene Claxton Gene Claxton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
DNS 14 10W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 7 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 5
3 4 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
4 2 27C Gene Claxton Gene Claxton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
5 6 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
6 DNF 1 27M Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -5
7 DNF 3 32 Fielder Brent Fielder Brent Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
2 3 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 1 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
4 4 14C Bill Carter Bill Carter Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 6 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
6 7 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 1
7 DNF 2 10W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN