Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

6/9/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

6/9/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Berry Family Memorial

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks, E-Mods
$2,000 to win USRA B-Mods TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks14 entries
  • E-Mods15 entries
  • USRA B Mods29 entries
  • USRA Modifieds9 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
2 3 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 1 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
4 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
5 9 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 4
6 5 51 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
7 11 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
8 8 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
9 10 7S Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
10 13 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 3
11 2 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -9
12 7 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -5
DNS 14 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
DQ 12 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
2 3 51 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 7 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
4 4 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 1 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -4
6 6 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 2 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 6 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
3 1 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -2
4 7 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
5 4 7S Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
6 5 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
7 3 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 3 54 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 4 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
4 8 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
5 2 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
6 6 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
7 14 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 7
8 9 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
9 10 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
10 7 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -3
11 12 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO 1
12 13 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
13 DNF 11 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -2
14 DNF 5 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -9
15 DNF 15 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 3 54 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 5 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
4 8 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
5 7 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
6 1 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -5
7 4 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
DNS 6 16 Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
2 1 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
3 5 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 2
4 6 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
5 2 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
6 4 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -2
7 7 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -

USRA B Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 13 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 11
3 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
4 8 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 4
5 14 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 9
6 12 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 6
7 11 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
8 4 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -4
9 3 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -6
10 21 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 11
11 16 90M Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 5
12 7 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -5
13 19 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
14 9 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -5
15 22 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 7
16 17 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
17 24 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 7
18 25 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 7
19 6 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -13
20 15 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5
21 5 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -16
22 10 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -12
23 20 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
24 26 24T Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
25 23 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
26 18 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -8
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 2 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 3 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 4 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
5 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 6 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
7 7 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 9 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
Top 8 transfer
9 10 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 11 24T Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
DNS 8 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 12 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 13 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 1 17L Chris Leathers Chris Leathers Excello, MO Excello, MO -1
3 4 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
4 7 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
5 3 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
6 8 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 5 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
8 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
2 2 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
4 6 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
5 5 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 4 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
7 7 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
2 4 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 3 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
4 5 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
5 2 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
6 6 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
DNS 7 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
2 1 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
3 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 5 90M Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
5 7 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
6 6 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 2 24T Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
3 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
4 4 18 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
5 6 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
6 5 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
7 8 9 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
8 9 9B Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
9 7 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 1 18 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
3 5 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
4 4 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
5 3 9B Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 3
2 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
3 1 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -2
4 2 9 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 7 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 1 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 8 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
5 5 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
6 11 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
7 4 31T Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
8 10 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
9 9 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
10 14 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 4
11 DNF 13 39C Lawrence Cobler Jr. Lawrence Cobler Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
12 DNF 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -10
13 DNF 6 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -7
14 DNF 12 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
DNS 15 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 3
2 2 31T Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 1 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -2
4 7 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 3
5 8 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
6 3 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
7 6 39C Lawrence Cobler Jr. Lawrence Cobler Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
8 5 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
2 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
3 3 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 1 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
5 7 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 4 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
7 2 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Van
Hague