Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/6/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Jayhawk Modified Classic

Thursday: Summit USMTS Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars and USRA B-Mods
Friday: Summit USMTS Modifieds and Malvern Bank SLMR Super Late Models
Saturday: Summit USMTS Modifieds and Malvern Bank SLMR Super Late Models

TIMES
Pits Open TBA • Grandstands Open TBA • Pill Draw Closes TBA
Pit Meeting TBA • Hot Laps TBA • Racing TBA
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: $35.00
Sr and Military : $30.00
Jr:$10.00
Kids 6-11: $5.00
Suites: $45.00 all ages
For Suite availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: $45.00
Pits for kids 6-10 $20
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Modifieds39 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series36 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
4 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 10
5 20 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
6 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
7 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 18 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 10
9 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
10 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
11 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
12 17 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
13 11 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
14 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
15 24 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
16 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
17 22 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 5
18 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
19 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -10
20 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -10
21 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -13
22 23 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
23 12 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -11
24 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
4 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
6 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
7 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
8 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
9 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
10 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
11 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
DNS 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
7 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -1
9 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
10 11 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
11 9 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
12 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -4
DNS 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
5 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -3
6 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
7 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 8 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
10 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 1 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -5
7 3 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -4
8 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
10 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 9 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
8 8 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
9 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
10 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
8 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 19.130
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.204
3 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.272
4 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.305
5 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.541
6 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.639
7 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 19.757
8 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 19.773
9 8 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 20.047
10 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 20.325

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 19.273
2 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 19.296
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.456
4 9 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 19.458
5 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 19.577
6 4 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 19.637
7 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 19.648
8 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.704
9 6 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 19.850
10 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 19.850

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.094
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 19.107
3 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.228
4 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19.405
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.632
6 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.678
7 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 19.719
8 3 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.732
9 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 19.747
10 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 19.747

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.216
2 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 19.274
3 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 19.330
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.491
5 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 19.509
6 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 19.558
7 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.561
8 5 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.766
9 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 19.816

Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series

40 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank & Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 21 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17
5 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -2
6 9 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 3
7 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
8 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
9 13 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
10 26 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 16
11 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
12 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
13 20 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
14 22 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
15 24 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
16 23 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
17 12 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
18 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
19 19 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
20 2 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -18
21 15 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -6
22 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -15
23 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -9
24 17 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -7
25 18 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -7
26 25 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
5 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
6 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -5
7 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
8 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
9 9 55D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO -
10 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
4 9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
5 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
7 7 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -5
9 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
10 10 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 2 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
5 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 8 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
8 9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
2 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 4
3 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
5 5 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
6 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
7 9 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 8 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
3 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
4 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
6 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
8 9 55D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 1
9 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 4 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
5 2 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
6 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 9 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
8 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -3
9 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.617
2 7 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 17.694
3 11 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.878
4 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 17.914
5 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.143
6 14 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.152
7 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.168
8 15 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.193
9 16 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 18.208
10 10 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 18.215
11 13 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 18.279
12 17 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.507
13 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.588
14 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.765
15 8 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 18.777
16 18 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 19.055
17 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.185
18 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 19.205

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.014
2 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.044
3 14 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 18.063
4 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 18.159
5 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.167
6 9 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.202
7 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 18.209
8 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.345
9 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 18.357
10 11 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.393
11 5 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 18.422
12 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.433
13 18 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.443
14 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.524
15 13 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.746
16 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.839
17 17 55D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 19.078
18 12 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 20.254

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN