Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/26/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/26/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series

ASCS Winged 360 Sprint Cars, USRA Modifieds, USRA B-Mods, USRA Stock Cars
TIMES
Pits Open 4:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes TBA
Pit Meeting TBA • Hot Laps 7:00PM• Racing 8:00PM
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: $25
SR/Military $20
Youth 12-15 $10
Kids 12 and under FREE
Suites: $40
Terrace: SOLD OUT
For Suite availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: $40
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • ASCS Sprint Cars28 entries
    • ASCS National
  • USRA B Mods16 entries
  • USRA Modifieds8 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars18 entries
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-MainRacinDirt.TV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
2 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 9 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 19 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13
7 14 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 7
8 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
9 12 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
10 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -8
11 8 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
12 13 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
13 16 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 3
14 21 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
15 15 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
16 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
17 11 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -6
18 17 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
19 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -12
20 23 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
21 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -18
22 20 0 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
23 22 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
2 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 2 0 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
5 5 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 6 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
9 8 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
10 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
11 11 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
12 12 66M Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
3 6 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 9 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
6 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
7 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
9 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 8 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
6 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
8 7 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
9 9 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
5 7 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
6 5 0 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
7 6 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
DNS 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 9 66M Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.446
2 4 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.453
3 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.511
4 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 15.610
5 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.787
6 5 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.820
7 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.830
8 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.889
9 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.096
10 9 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.615
2 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.619
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 15.820
4 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.840
5 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 15.942
6 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.063
7 1 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.193
8 9 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.254
9 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.424
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.692
2 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.023
3 9 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.141
4 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.218
5 8 0 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 16.343
6 7 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16.516
7 3 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 16.784
8 6 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX
9 1 66M Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS

USRA B Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
2 7 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 5
3 5 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 4 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
5 3 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -2
6 8 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
8 10 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
9 9 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
10 11 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 1
11 13 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
12 16 47C Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
13 12 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
14 2 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -12
15 15 24T Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
16 14 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
2 4 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
3 7 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 4
4 5 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 1 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
6 8 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 2
7 3 16M Austin Minton Austin Minton Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
8 6 24T Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 3 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 1 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
4 6 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
5 5 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 7 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
7 8 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
8 4 47C Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
2 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
3 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
4 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
5 3 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -2
6 8 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
7 6 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
DNS 7 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
2 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 4 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
4 3 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 4 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 2
3 2 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 3 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 2
3 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 5 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 1
5 11 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
6 9 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
7 6 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -1
8 8 31T Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
9 7 292 Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
10 18 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 8
11 14 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
12 10 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
13 15 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
14 16 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
15 1 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -14
16 13 39C Lawrence Cobler Jr. Lawrence Cobler Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
17 17 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
18 12 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
2 2 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
3 6 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 3
4 5 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
5 3 39C Lawrence Cobler Jr. Lawrence Cobler Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 4 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 1 292 Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 4 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
4 3 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
5 2 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 6 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
3 5 31T Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 1 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 4 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 2 5T Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN