Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/1/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

5/1/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Weekly Racing #2 CARB Night

Classes

  • Pure Stocks14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models3 entries
  • E-Mods17 entries
  • USRA B Mods26 entries
  • USRA Modifieds11 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
3 7 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
4 4 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
5 3 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -2
6 14 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 8
7 10 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
8 5 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3
9 8 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
10 9 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
11 11 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
12 12 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
13 DNF 6 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -7
14 DNF 13 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
2 4 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
3 2 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 6 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
5 3 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 7 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
7 1 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 5 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
3 4 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
4 6 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
5 7 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
6 1 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -5
7 3 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -4

Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Darren Kling Darren Kling Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
2 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
3 1 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
3 16 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 13
4 5 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
5 4 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 11 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 5
7 17 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS 10
8 6 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -2
9 15 00 Jason Ensley Jason Ensley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
10 7 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
11 DNF 10 08 Tyler Hedden Tyler Hedden Pomona, KS Pomona, KS -1
12 DNF 14 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
13 DNF 8 447 Kenny Prince Kenny Prince Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -5
14 DNF 12 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
15 DNF 13 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -2
16 DNF 3 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -13
DNS 9 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
2 1 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 5 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
4 4 447 Kenny Prince Kenny Prince Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
5 7 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
6 2 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -4
7 8 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
8 6 00 Jason Ensley Jason Ensley Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
DNS 9 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
2 4 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 6 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
4 5 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
5 3 08 Tyler Hedden Tyler Hedden Pomona, KS Pomona, KS -2
6 1 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
7 7 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 8 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS -

USRA B Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 1
2 7 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 5
3 16 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 13
4 1 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -3
5 4 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -1
6 17 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 11
7 11 117 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
8 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -5
9 20 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 11
10 9 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
11 15 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 4
12 13 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
13 25 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 12
14 23 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 9
15 22 81J Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 7
16 DNF 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -10
17 DNF 21 20 Chad Fuller Chad Fuller Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 4
18 DNF 8 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -10
19 DNF 10 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -9
20 DNF 19 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO -1
21 DNF 5 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -16
22 DNF 12 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -10
23 DNF 14 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -9
24 DNF 18 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -6
DNS 24 7C Conner Chinn Conner Chinn Clarence, MO Clarence, MO -
DNS 26 17R Rylee Fuller Rylee Fuller Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
2 4 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 6 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
4 8 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 4
5 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 7 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
8 9 81J Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
9 2 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
2 4 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
3 9 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 6
4 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
5 3 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -2
6 6 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
7 8 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO 1
8 7 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
9 5 17R Rylee Fuller Rylee Fuller Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -4
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 1
2 3 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
3 1 117 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 8 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
5 5 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
6 7 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
7 6 20 Chad Fuller Chad Fuller Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
8 4 7C Conner Chinn Conner Chinn Clarence, MO Clarence, MO -4

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 3 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 1
3 4 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
4 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
5 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
6 7 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
7 10 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 3
8 8 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
9 DNF 5 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
10 DNF 9 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
11 DNF 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
2 4 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 2
3 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
4 1 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
5 3 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
2 4 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 2
3 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -1
4 3 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
5 5 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
6 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
2 5 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 3
3 4 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
4 14 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 10
5 12 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 7
6 8 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
7 9 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
8 3 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -5
9 19 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 10
10 11 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
11 22 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 11
12 20 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 8
13 18 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
14 16 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
15 DNF 10 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
16 DNF 6 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -10
17 DNF 2 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -15
18 DNF 7 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -11
19 DNF 13 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
20 DNF 15 46X David Holcomb David Holcomb Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
21 DNF 23 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
22 DNF 24 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
DNS 17 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 21 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 3 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
3 1 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 8 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
5 4 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
6 7 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
7 6 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
8 5 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 3
2 3 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
3 1 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
4 2 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -2
5 5 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 6 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 7 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
DNS 8 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
2 3 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 5 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
4 6 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
5 1 46X David Holcomb David Holcomb Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
6 4 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
7 8 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
8 7 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN