Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

8/26/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

8/26/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Weekly Racing #16

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks and E-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks17 entries
  • E-Mods14 entries
  • USRA B Mods12 entries
  • USRA Modifieds12 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
2 5 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
3 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
4 1 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -3
5 6 185 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 10 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
7 3 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
8 9 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
9 13 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 4
10 12 06 Blake Hensley Blake Hensley Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
11 11 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
12 2 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -10
13 17 42 Cameron Rohr Cameron Rohr De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 4
14 DNF 8 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -6
15 DNF 16 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
16 DNF 14 6K Sam King Sam King Dennison, KS Dennison, KS -2
DNS 15 18 Joe Harvey Joe Harvey Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
2 2 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 6 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
4 3 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
5 4 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -1
6 5 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
2 1 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
3 6 185 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
4 3 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 4 6K Sam King Sam King Dennison, KS Dennison, KS -1
DNS 2 42 Cameron Rohr Cameron Rohr De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
2 5 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
3 3 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
4 1 06 Blake Hensley Blake Hensley Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -3
5 4 18 Joe Harvey Joe Harvey Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
All transfer

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
3 2 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
4 5 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
5 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
6 12 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 6
7 13 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 6
8 10 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 2
9 11 21 David Towers David Towers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 2
10 9 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
11 8 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
12 4 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -8
13 14 17R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
14 7 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
3 4 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
4 7 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
5 3 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 6 21 David Towers David Towers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
7 5 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
2 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 2 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -1
4 1 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
5 4 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
6 5 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 7 17R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -

USRA B Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 6 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 4
3 3 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
4 8 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
5 9 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
6 4 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
7 10 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
8 11 12 Scotty Moore Scotty Moore Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
9 7 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
10 2 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -8
11 12 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
12 5 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
2 4 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
3 5 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
4 1 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS -3
5 3 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
6 6 12 Scotty Moore Scotty Moore Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 2 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
3 5 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
4 3 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
5 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
6 1 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
2 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
3 4 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
4 5 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
5 1 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -4
6 7 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
7 6 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
8 8 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
9 9 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
10 12 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS 2
11 11 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
12 10 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 2
2 6 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
3 2 49 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
4 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
5 1 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
6 4 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
2 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 3
3 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
4 3 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
5 4 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -1
6 6 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
2 3 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 7 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 4
4 5 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
5 10 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
6 4 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -2
7 15 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 8
8 9 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
9 18 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
10 11 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
11 2 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
12 8 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
13 14 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
14 16 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
15 6 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -9
16 DNF 12 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
17 DNF 19 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
18 DNF 13 18C Justin Custer Justin Custer Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -5
DNS 17 21 Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
2 4 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
3 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 1 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -3
5 5 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 6 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
DNS 7 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 4 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
3 5 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 2
4 6 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
5 3 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -2
6 2 21 Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS -4
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 3 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
3 5 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 1 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 6 18C Justin Custer Justin Custer Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
6 4 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN