Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

8/19/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

8/19/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Karl Tinsley Memorial Weekly Racing #15 CARB Night

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks and E-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks18 entries
  • E-Mods15 entries
  • USRA B Mods11 entries
  • USRA Modifieds11 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
2 6 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
3 14 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 11
4 11 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 7
5 4 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
6 5 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
7 16 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 9
8 9 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
9 15 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 6
10 7 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3
11 8 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -3
12 12 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith Niles, MI Niles, MI -
13 17 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
14 3 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -11
15 13 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -2
16 18 18 Joe Harvey Joe Harvey Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
17 10 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -7
DQ 2 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
2 3 97 Calvin Banks Calvin Banks Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 2 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
4 4 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith Niles, MI Niles, MI -
5 5 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
DNS 1 18 Joe Harvey Joe Harvey Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 4 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 3 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
4 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
5 1 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
6 6 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
2 5 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 3
3 2 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 6 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 2
5 3 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -2
6 4 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
All transfer

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 8 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS 6
3 7 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
4 10 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 6
5 14 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 9
6 5 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
7 DNF 2 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
8 DNF 1 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -7
9 DNF 13 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 4
10 DNF 15 13 Joe Marrant Joe Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 5
11 DNF 9 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -2
12 DNF 12 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
DNS 11 00 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DQ 4 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
DQ 6 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 3 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
3 7 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
4 2 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -2
5 6 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
6 5 00 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 8 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
8 4 13 Joe Marrant Joe Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 3
2 1 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 2 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -1
4 7 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
5 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
6 3 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -3
7 5 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -2

USRA B Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
2 1 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -1
3 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
4 5 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
5 11 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
6 4 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -2
7 6 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
8 7 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
9 9 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
10 10 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
11 8 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 3
2 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
3 6 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 3
4 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
5 5 8 Terry Bruner Terry Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 1 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
2 1 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
3 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
4 3 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
5 4 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
2 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
3 9 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 6
4 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
5 1 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -4
6 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
7 6 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
8 5 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
9 8 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
10 10 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -
11 11 24M Brandon Masur Brandon Masur Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
2 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 3 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
4 5 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
5 4 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
6 6 24M Brandon Masur Brandon Masur Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
2 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
3 4 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
4 1 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -3
5 5 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
2 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 2 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 5 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 8 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 3
6 10 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
7 6 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
8 11 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
9 7 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
10 12 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
11 15 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 4
12 DNF 4 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -8
13 DNF 9 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -4
DNS 13 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -
DNS 14 46 David Holcomb David Holcomb Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
2 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 4 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
4 8 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
5 5 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 3 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -3
7 1 222 Jake Newman Jake Newman Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -6
8 7 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 3 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
3 5 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
4 4 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -
5 7 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
6 6 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
7 1 46 David Holcomb David Holcomb Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN