Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

6/17/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

6/17/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Lakeside Memorials Weekly Racing #7

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks and E-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks16 entries
  • E-Mods18 entries
  • USRA B Mods22 entries
  • USRA Modifieds12 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
2 6 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
3 8 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
4 1 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -3
5 3 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 11 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
7 10 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
8 4 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
9 12 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
10 14 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
11 15 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 4
12 13 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 1
13 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -8
14 9 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -5
15 7 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -8
16 16 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
2 2 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 6 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
4 5 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 3 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
6 7 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
7 4 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -3
8 8 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
2 2 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
3 4 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 3 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
5 6 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 1
6 7 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
7 5 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
8 8 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
2 1 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
3 8 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
4 4 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
5 9 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
6 7 8G Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 10 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
8 16 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 8
9 17 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 8
10 DNF 3 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -7
11 DNF 13 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 2
12 DNF 6 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -6
13 DNF 5 6 Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -8
14 DNF 12 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
15 DNF 11 13V Logan Vogel Logan Vogel Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
16 DNF 14 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
17 DNF 15 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
DNS 18 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
2 7 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 5
3 2 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
4 1 8G Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 6 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 9 13V Logan Vogel Logan Vogel Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
7 5 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -2
8 4 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
DNS 8 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
2 2 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
3 5 6 Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
4 4 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 6 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
6 7 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
7 1 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -6
8 8 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
9 9 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -

USRA B Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 8 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
3 4 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
4 3 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
5 11 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO 6
6 10 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 4
7 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
8 18 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 10
9 20 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 11
10 17 36A Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 7
11 14 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS 3
12 16 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
13 21 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 8
14 7 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
15 DNF 13 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
16 DNF 12 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
17 DNF 9 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -8
18 DNF 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -13
19 DNF 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -13
20 DNF 15 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5
DNS 19 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 22 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
2 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 6 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
4 7 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
5 3 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
6 2 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
7 4 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
2 5 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
3 2 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
4 7 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS 3
5 3 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
6 4 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
7 6 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
2 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
3 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
4 6 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO 2
5 7 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
6 2 36A Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
7 4 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
DNS 8 39 Dwight Brown Dwight Brown Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 3 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
3 2 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -1
4 4 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
5 6 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
6 7 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
7 10 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
8 9 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
9 11 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
10 DNF 5 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
11 DNF 12 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
DNS 8 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 1
2 5 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
3 4 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
4 3 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 6 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
6 1 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 3
2 2 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
3 3 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
4 6 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 2
5 5 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 1 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -5

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 5 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 2
4 4 47E Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
5 7 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 13 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
7 10 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
8 6 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
9 19 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 10
10 12 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
11 23 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 12
12 11 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
13 24 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 11
14 17 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
15 18 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
16 DNF 15 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
17 DNF 3 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -14
18 DNF 20 3 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
19 DNF 8 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -11
20 DNF 21 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
21 DNF 14 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -7
22 DNF 9 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -13
23 DNF 16 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
24 DNF 22 17R Justin Riggs Justin Riggs Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
DNS 25 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47E Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
2 8 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
3 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 1 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 3 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 4 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
7 7 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
8 9 17R Justin Riggs Justin Riggs Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
9 5 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 3 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
3 5 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
4 8 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 4
5 7 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
7 2 3 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
DNS 1 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
2 7 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 5
3 3 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
4 1 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 6 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
6 8 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
7 5 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
8 4 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN