Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/27/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

5/27/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Weekly Racing #5

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks and E-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks12 entries
  • E-Mods16 entries
  • USRA B Mods24 entries
  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 5
2 7 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 5
3 8 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 5
4 9 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 5
5 12 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 7
6 5 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
7 4 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
8 3 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
9 11 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
10 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -9
DQ 2 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DQ 10 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 4 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
4 3 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 5 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -
6 6 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 3
2 2 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 1 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
4 6 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 2
5 3 49 Bobby Ohrenberg Bobby Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -2
6 5 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
2 1 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
4 7 8D Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
5 4 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
6 6 8 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
7 8 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
8 10 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 2
9 9 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
10 11 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
11 12 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
12 DNF 14 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
13 DNF 13 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
14 DNF 15 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
DNS 16 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
DQ 5 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
2 2 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
3 3 8 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 4 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -
5 6 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 1
6 5 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
7 7 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -
DNS 8 9X Dalton Dultmeier Dalton Dultmeier Silverlake, KS Silverlake, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 2 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
3 6 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
4 4 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
5 8 8D Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
6 7 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 5 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
8 1 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -7

USRA B Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 7
2 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 6 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 4 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 1 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
6 16 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 10
7 12 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 5
8 19 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 11
9 22 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 13
10 17 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 7
11 10 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -1
12 DNF 21 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 9
13 DNF 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -10
14 DNF 9 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -5
15 DNF 15 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
16 DNF 14 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -2
17 DNF 23 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 6
18 DNF 7 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -11
19 DNF 11 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -8
20 DNF 5 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -15
21 DNF 18 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
22 DNF 24 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
DNS 13 0 Marty Randol Marty Randol Topea, KS Topea, KS -
DNS 20 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
2 6 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
3 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
4 2 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 4 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
6 5 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 2 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
4 5 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 1
5 6 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
6 4 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
2 3 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
3 6 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
4 4 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
5 2 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
6 5 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 1 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
3 5 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
4 6 0 Marty Randol Marty Randol Topea, KS Topea, KS 2
5 4 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
6 3 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 5
2 3 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
3 8 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
4 12 75 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 8
5 14 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 9
6 7 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 1
7 1 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -6
8 10 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 2
9 11 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
10 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
11 16 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 5
12 DNF 15 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 3
13 DNF 2 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -11
14 DNF 13 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -1
15 DNF 9 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -6
16 DNF 4 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
2 2 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
3 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
4 4 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
5 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
6 6 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
7 8 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 1
8 3 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
2 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 6 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
4 4 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
5 7 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 2
6 5 75 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -1
7 8 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
8 3 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -5

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
2 7 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 5 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 2
4 9 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
5 15 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 10
6 19 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 13
7 6 175 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
8 23 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 15
9 11 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
10 12 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
11 16 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 5
12 22 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 10
13 DNF 2 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -11
14 DNF 4 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -10
15 DNF 20 2Z Zeb Keepper Zeb Keepper Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 5
16 DNF 8 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -8
17 DNF 18 421 Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
18 DNF 17 11J Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
19 DNF 24 10L Terry Schmidt Terry Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 5
20 DNF 21 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
21 DNF 10 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -11
22 DNF 3 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -19
23 DNF 14 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -9
24 DNF 13 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -11
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 3 2Z Zeb Keepper Zeb Keepper Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
3 5 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
4 2 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
5 6 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
6 9 10L Terry Schmidt Terry Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
7 7 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 8 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
9 10 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 6 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 4
3 2 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
4 4 2 David Powell David Powell Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 1 11J Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
6 7 2Z Zeb Keepper Zeb Keepper Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 1
7 5 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 3 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
3 4 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 1
4 6 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
5 1 421 Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -4
6 5 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
7 7 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
2 7 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 5
3 1 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -2
4 2 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
5 5 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 6 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 4 10L Terry Schmidt Terry Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
2 5 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
3 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 2 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
5 1 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
6 4 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
7 7 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN