Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/6/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

5/6/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Weekly Racing #3

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars, USRA B-Mods, Pure Stocks and E-Mods

TIMES
Pits Open 5:00PM • Grandstands Open 6:00PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $25 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (16+) $15 • Seniors/Military $12 • Juniors (12-15) $5 • Under 12 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 7 & Older $35 • Under 7 $15
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • Pure Stocks8 entries
  • E-Mods13 entries
  • USRA B Mods17 entries
  • USRA Modifieds10 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
2 1 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
3 6 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
4 7 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
5 3 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
6 DNF 4 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
7 DNF 8 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
8 DNF 5 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 1 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
3 4 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 5 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
5 6 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 1
6 8 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 2
7 3 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
8 7 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -1

E-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 2 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
3 7 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
4 8 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
5 5 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 9 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 3
7 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
8 11 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 3
9 10 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
10 4 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS -6
11 6 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
12 DNF 13 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
DNS 12 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
2 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 5 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 6 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
5 4 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
6 2 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -4
7 7 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
2 3 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS 1
3 1 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
4 4 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
5 2 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
DNS 5 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -

USRA B Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28X Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
4 4 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
5 9 28 Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 4
6 13 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 7
7 10 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 3
8 6 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
9 7 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -2
10 14 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
11 16 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 5
12 DNF 5 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -7
13 DNF 8 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -5
14 DNF 12 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -2
15 DNF 15 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
16 DNF 17 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
DQ 11 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 5 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 3
3 1 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
4 4 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
5 8 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
6 3 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -3
7 9 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
8 7 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
9 6 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
2 6 28X Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
3 8 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 5
4 1 28 Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -3
5 3 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -2
6 2 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -4
7 5 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
8 7 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -1

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
2 1 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
3 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
4 4 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
5 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
6 10 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 4
7 8 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
8 DNF 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
9 DNF 6 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -3
DNS 9 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
2 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 3
3 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
4 3 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -1
5 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
2 1 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -1
3 3 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
4 5 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
5 4 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
2 3 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
3 8 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
4 4 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 7 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
6 11 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 5
7 13 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
8 10 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
9 16 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 7
10 5 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -5
11 6 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
12 18 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 6
13 12 24W Craig Wright Craig Wright Arma, KS Arma, KS -1
14 15 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
15 DNF 2 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -13
DNS 9 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 14 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard La Tour, MO La Tour, MO -
DNS 17 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DNS 19 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 1 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
3 6 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
4 5 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
5 7 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
6 3 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
7 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 4
2 1 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
3 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 6 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
5 4 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard La Tour, MO La Tour, MO -1
DNS 2 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
2 6 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
3 2 711 Harley Harvey Harley Harvey Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 1 24W Craig Wright Craig Wright Arma, KS Arma, KS -3
5 5 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 4 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN