Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

5/14/2021 - Lakeside Speedway

5/14/2021 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

USMTS

7th Annual USMTS Spring Sizzler
USMTS Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars and USRA B-Mods
TIMES
Pits Open 3PM • Grandstands Open 5PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:30PM
Pit Meeting 6:45PM • Hot Laps/Qualifying 7:00PM • Racing 7:30PM
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (17-61) $25 • Seniors (62+)/Juniors (12-16) $20 • Kids (6-11) $5 • Under 6 FREE
Suites: Adults (13+) $35 • Kids (2-12) $10 • Under 2 FREE
Terrace: Adults (17-61) $25 • Seniors (62+)/Juniors (12-16) $20 • Kids (6-11) $5 • Under 6 FREE
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: 11 & Older $40 • Youth (6-10) $30 • Under 6 FREE
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Friday-Saturday, May 21-22, 2021

Classes

  • Modifieds48 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • E-Mods11 entries
  • USRA B Mods26 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
3 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
4 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
5 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
6 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
7 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12
8 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
9 22 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
10 18 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
11 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
12 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
13 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
14 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -13
15 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -11
16 21 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
17 24 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
18 26 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
19 23 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
20 20 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
21 6 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -15
22 7 175 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -15
23 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -14
24 25 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
25 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -23
26 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -11
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
6 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 10 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
8 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
9 12 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 3
10 6 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -4
11 15 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 4
12 17 66 Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS 5
13 18 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 5
14 9 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -5
15 1 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -14
16 13 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
17 16 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
18 14 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
5 4 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 12 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 5
8 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 11 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
10 10 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
11 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
12 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
13 17 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
14 15 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
15 13 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -2
16 18 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
17 16 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
18 14 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
6 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -1
7 1 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -6
8 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 7 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
10 8 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 2
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
4 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
5 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
6 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
7 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
8 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 10 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
10 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
3 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 2 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
7 6 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 8 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
9 10 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
10 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
4 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 7 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -
8 9 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
9 8 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 3 175 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
4 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 6 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 1
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 8 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -4
9 9 66 Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.143
2 10 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.351
3 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.623
4 2 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 18.629
5 4 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 18.801
6 9 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 19.237
7 8 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 19.296
8 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 20.006
9 3 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 20.006
10 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 20.006

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.590
2 6 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 18.754
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.887
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.918
5 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 18.930
6 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.011
7 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.089
8 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 19.365
9 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 19.536
10 1 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 19.693

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 18.292
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.348
3 9 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.606
4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.610
5 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.722
6 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.877
7 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 18.914
8 3 8 Jeremy Vaughn Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 19.555
9 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 19.631
10 5 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 19.753

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 18.592
2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 18.645
3 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.682
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.735
5 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 18.775
6 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.001
7 6 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 19.049
8 4 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 19.133
9 8 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 19.152

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.365
2 7 175 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 18.423
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.663
4 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.743
5 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.790
6 2 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 18.909
7 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18.921
8 4 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 19.155
9 5 66 Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS 19.155

E-Mods

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
2 3 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 5 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
4 4 13V Logan Vogel Logan Vogel Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
6 7 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
7 8 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
8 DNF 9 50L James Lanham James Lanham Greelay, KS Greelay, KS 1
9 DNF 2 7 Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -7
DNS 10 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
DNS 11 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 3
2 5 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
3 2 7 Spencer Reiff Spencer Reiff Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 3 79J Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
DNS 6 32 Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
DNS 1 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
2 1 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
3 2 13V Logan Vogel Logan Vogel Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
4 5 74 Bud Wallis Bud Wallis Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
5 3 50L James Lanham James Lanham Greelay, KS Greelay, KS -2

USRA B Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 1 57P Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -1
3 4 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
4 11 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
5 15 09 Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 10
6 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
7 17 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 10
8 19 90M Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 11
9 18 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 9
10 8 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
11 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -8
12 13 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 1
13 10 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -3
14 20 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
15 16 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
16 22 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
17 12 10C Christopher Connel Christopher Connel Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5
18 7 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -11
19 21 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
20 24 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
21 DNF 2 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -19
22 DNF 9 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -13
23 DNF 23 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
24 DNF 14 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
2 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 7 90M Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 4
4 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
5 1 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -4
6 8 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
8 4 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
Top 8 transfer
DNS 9 5 Terry Bivins Terry Bivins Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
DNS 6 5S Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
2 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
3 9 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
4 7 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
5 4 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 2 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -4
7 1 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
8 6 5S Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -2
9 8 5 Terry Bivins Terry Bivins Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 3 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 5 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
4 1 10C Christopher Connel Christopher Connel Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
5 7 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 2
6 8 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 2
7 9 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
8 6 90M Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
9 4 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -5
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
2 4 57P Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
3 8 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
4 7 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
5 2 09 Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
6 3 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
7 6 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
8 5 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3

USRA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 2
2 5 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 3
3 8 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
4 7 21 Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
5 1 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
6 4 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
7 6 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
8 9 105 Clint Hedge Clint Hedge Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
9 12 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard La Tour, MO La Tour, MO 3
10 DNF 10 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
11 DNF 11 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
12 DNF 2 27T Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -10
13 DNF 13 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
2 1 33T Tommy Ground Tommy Ground Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -1
3 6 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 3
4 7 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
5 2 105 Clint Hedge Clint Hedge Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
6 4 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
7 5 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 6 27T Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 4
3 4 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 1
4 3 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 1 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
6 5 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard La Tour, MO La Tour, MO -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN