Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

8/3/2021 - Lakeside Speedway

8/3/2021 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

LUCAS Oil ASCS National Tour

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Cars
TIMES
Pits Open 5PM • Grandstands Open 6PM • Pill Draw Closes 6:45PM (no passing points awarded if late)
Pit Meeting 7PM • Hot Laps 7:15PM • Racing 7:45PM (or immediately following hot laps)
All times Central Standard Time

TICKETS
General Admission: TBA
Suites: TBA
Terrace: TBA
For Suite and Terrace availability call (913) 299-9206.
Pit Pass: TBA?
17 & Under must have signed Minor Release to enter pits

Classes

  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • Mod Lites
  • ASCS Sprint Cars26 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

Available on RacinBoys

Available on RacinBoys

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 3
2 1 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -1
5 5 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 7 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
7 6 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
8 9 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
9 8 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
10 16 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 6
11 12 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
12 10 9B Darren Bennett Darren Bennett Tonganoxi, KS Tonganoxi, KS -2
13 19 117 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
14 18 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 4
15 15 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
16 DNF 14 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
17 DNF 17 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
18 DNF 11 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -7
19 DNF 13 56 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
2 3 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
3 6 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
4 4 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
5 7 56 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
6 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -4
7 5 117 Tim Galvan Tim Galvan Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 4 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
3 3 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
4 6 9B Darren Bennett Darren Bennett Tonganoxi, KS Tonganoxi, KS 2
5 1 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
6 5 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 3 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
4 5 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
5 6 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
6 4 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 3 31 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
3 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 4 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
5 5 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 2 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
7 8 71 Don Marrant Don Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO 1
8 9 75L Steve Linder Steve Linder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
9 DNF 7 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
10 DNF 10 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 5 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
3 2 824 Chris Barnard Chris Barnard Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 4 11 Jerry Liston Jr Jerry Liston Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 1 75L Steve Linder Steve Linder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
2 4 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 1 71 Don Marrant Don Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -3
DNS 5 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
4 9 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
7 15 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 8
8 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
9 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
10 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
11 12 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
12 19 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 7
13 6 19G Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -7
14 21 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 7
15 13 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
16 16 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
17 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
18 14 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
19 18 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
20 23 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
21 24 7 Brodrick Nickens Brodrick Nickens Breckenridge, CO Breckenridge, CO 3
22 DNF 17 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
DNS 20 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
DNS 22 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
DNS 25 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
DNS 26 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
3 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
4 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
5 3 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -2
6 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
7 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
8 8 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 9 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
6 6 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
7 5 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
8 7 7 Brodrick Nickens Brodrick Nickens Breckenridge, CO Breckenridge, CO -1
9 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 5
2 1 19G Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
3 3 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
4 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
5 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 2 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -4
7 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 8 3Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN