Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

June 16th 2023

June 16th 2023

Great Racing! Come out Friday Night Through September

10/30/2020 - Lakeside Speedway

10/30/2020 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

5th Annual Grant Junghans Memorial

USRA Modifieds $10,002 to win, $1,102 to start USRA B-Mods $1,002 to win, $102 to start

Classes

  • Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
  • USRA B Mods44 entries
  • USRA Modifieds74 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA B Mods

22 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 9
2 16 17J Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 14
3 1 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
4 4 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
5 17 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 12
6 12 7 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
7 3 24 Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -4
8 13 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 5
9 22 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 13
10 7 17 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
11 14 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
12 23 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 11
13 8 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -5
14 9 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -5
15 18 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 3
16 6 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -10
17 19 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
18 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -16
19 21 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
20 20 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
21 5 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -16
22 24 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
23 11 57P Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -12
24 15 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 1
2 1 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 7 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
4 8 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 4
5 3 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 6 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
Top 6 transfer
7 11 49X Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 4
8 14 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
9 9 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 5 B52 Dan Herman Dan Herman Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -5
11 15 12JR Olen Stephens Olen Stephens Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
12 16 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 4
13 13 21X Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 4 26 John Anderson John Anderson Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -10
15 10 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
16 12 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 2
2 2 17J Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
3 1 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -2
4 13 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 9
5 6 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
6 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 7 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
9 9 31 Erick Chesterman Erick Chesterman Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
10 15 35M Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
11 8 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
12 4 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -8
13 10 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
14 14 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS -
15 11 35X Lane Zaremba Lane Zaremba Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -4
16 16 65X Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
2 3 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
3 8 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 5
4 4 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -
5 6 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
6 9 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
7 7 49X Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
8 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 1 12JR Olen Stephens Olen Stephens Independence, MO Independence, MO -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 3 44H Trevor Hunt Trevor Hunt Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
3 7 7 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
4 8 17J Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 4
5 6 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
6 1 9M Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -5
7 9 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
8 4 21X Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
9 5 35M Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
2 4 57P Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
3 9 17 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
4 7 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
5 2 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
6 3 9 Slade Mohr Slade Mohr Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
7 5 35X Lane Zaremba Lane Zaremba Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -2
8 8 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 6 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 3 21JE Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 1
3 9 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 6
4 2 26 John Anderson John Anderson Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -2
5 7 B52 Dan Herman Dan Herman Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
6 6 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 8 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
8 4 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
9 5 65X Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
3 8 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
4 3 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -1
5 7 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
6 2 31 Erick Chesterman Erick Chesterman Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -4
7 4 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -3
8 5 214 Eric Spreer Eric Spreer Perry, KS Perry, KS -3

USRA Modifieds

42 Laps

A FeatureShop Quik / Ramirez Motorsports / ARMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 10
3 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 12
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
5 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 9
6 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13
7 4 75G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
8 24 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 16
9 18 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
10 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
11 21 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 10
12 22 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
13 23 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 10
14 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
15 3 33 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -12
16 5 0J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -11
17 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -15
18 25 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
19 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
20 10 20J Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
21 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -15
22 16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -6
23 20 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
24 11 8X Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -13
25 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -8
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 2 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
5 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
6 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 4 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -3
8 5 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -3
9 10 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
10 11 60 Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 15 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
12 14 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
13 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
14 12 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
15 13 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
16 16 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 2 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 3 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
6 6 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
7 10 89T Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
8 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
9 14 37V Joey Vaughn Joey Vaughn Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
10 12 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
11 13 C4 Curtis Dreasher Curtis Dreasher Hoyt, KS Hoyt, KS 2
12 7 27M Andy Milliken Andy Milliken Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -5
13 9 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
14 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
15 16 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
16 11 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -5
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
Top 3 transfer
4 14 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 10
5 2 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 4
7 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
8 7 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
9 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
10 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -9
11 13 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
12 12 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
13 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
14 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
15 11 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -4
15 Laps

B Feature 4Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 5 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
5 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
6 8 32 Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 12 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
8 11 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
9 6 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
10 7 11JR. Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -3
11 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
12 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
13 3 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -10
14 15 50 Leroy Morrison Leroy Morrison Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 1
15 10 12B Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hacienda Mechanical

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 20J Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 3 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
4 11 8X Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 7
5 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 5
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
7 1 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -6
8 8 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -
9 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Rick Beebe Heating & Cooling LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 6 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
6 5 27M Andy Milliken Andy Milliken Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
7 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 10 89T Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
9 8 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 9 37V Joey Vaughn Joey Vaughn Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
11 11 50 Leroy Morrison Leroy Morrison Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3A&A Electric and Underground

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 5 9 Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
5 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
6 3 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 8 32 Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 9 12B Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 1
9 10 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
10 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 44 Bar Transport

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 6 0J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
3 10 33 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 7
4 1 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -3
5 9 16S Kevin Blackburn Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 4
6 2 11JR. Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -4
7 11 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 4
8 5 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -3
9 7 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
10 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
11 8 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Big Time Bail Bonds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 5 21B Bryce Schniepp Bryce Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 2
6 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
9 9 C4 Curtis Dreasher Curtis Dreasher Hoyt, KS Hoyt, KS -
10 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 6MB Customs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 5 21C Cody Schniepp Cody Schniepp Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 8 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
5 7 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
7 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
8 9 60 Cody Kretchmar Cody Kretchmar Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -6
10 10 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 7VanderBuilt Race Cars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 7 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
8 9 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
9 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
10 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Hague
NEXTRAN