Lakeside Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always exciting

Action  Shots

Action Shots

Always Exciting

Action  Shots

Action Shots

Good Racing

10/2/2020 - Lakeside Speedway

10/2/2020 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

SLMR Super Late Models, USAC Midwest Wingless Sprints, Kansas Antique Racers (KAR) and Mod Lites

Come and join us for the Malvern Super late Models, USAC Midwest Wingless Sprints, Kansas Antique Racers (KAR) and Mod Lites

Classes

  • Mod Lites31 entries
  • Midwest Wingless Sprints21 entries
  • Kansas Antique Racers
  • Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series15 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mod Lites

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 3 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 33 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 7 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 3
5 2 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
6 5 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 11 64X Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
8 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
9 8 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
10 9 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
11 12 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
12 10 49 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -2
13 14 73 Tony Kerr Tony Kerr Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
14 17 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
15 13 92 Michael Everhart Michael Everhart Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
16 19 8V Cody Vail Cody Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 3
17 18 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 1
18 20 3X Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
19 21 0 Jake Glenn Jake Glenn Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 2
20 23 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE 3
21 22 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
22 16 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -6
23 24 16 William Bergstrom William Bergstrom Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
24 DNF 15 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -9
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
2 5 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 3
3 4 8V Cody Vail Cody Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 1
4 6 3X Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
5 10 0 Jake Glenn Jake Glenn Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 5
6 2 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -4
7 7 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -
8 3 16 William Bergstrom William Bergstrom Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
Top 8 transfer
9 15 12V Kellie Vail Kellie Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 6
10 1 E2 Jordan Ervin Jordan Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -9
11 8 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -3
12 14 78 Renee Sharp Renee Sharp Vassar, KS Vassar, KS 2
DNS 9 88 John Sharp John Sharp Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 12 64 David Raffurty David Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 13 14T Jerry Taylor Jerry Taylor Merriam, KS Merriam, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 6 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
3 8 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 5
4 7 64X Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 4 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
6 3 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -3
7 1 9D Cody Ervin Cody Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -6
8 5 0 Jake Glenn Jake Glenn Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 7 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 4 49 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 1
4 1 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
5 2 16 William Bergstrom William Bergstrom Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
6 DNF 6 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
7 DNF 5 64 David Raffurty David Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
DNS 8 12V Kellie Vail Kellie Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
2 1 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
3 3 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -
4 5 73 Tony Kerr Tony Kerr Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
5 4 8V Cody Vail Cody Vail Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -1
6 6 3X Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
7 2 88 John Sharp John Sharp Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
8 8 78 Renee Sharp Renee Sharp Vassar, KS Vassar, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 1
2 7 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 3 92 Michael Everhart Michael Everhart Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
4 1 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
5 6 E2 Jordan Ervin Jordan Ervin Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
6 5 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -1
7 DNF 4 14T Jerry Taylor Jerry Taylor Merriam, KS Merriam, KS -3

Midwest Wingless Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 9
2 2 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 1 9W Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 4 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
5 6 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
6 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
7 11 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
8 8 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
9 12 2C Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
10 13 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
11 7 2 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -4
12 21 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 9
13 15 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
14 17 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
15 19 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
16 14 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
17 DNF 3 9H Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -14
18 DNF 9 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -9
19 DNF 20 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
20 DNF 18 2X Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -2
21 DNF 16 85C Casey Lewallen Casey Lewallen Lake Lotawana, MO Lake Lotawana, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
2 7 9W Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
3 6 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
4 3 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
5 1 85C Casey Lewallen Casey Lewallen Lake Lotawana, MO Lake Lotawana, MO -4
6 4 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
7 DNF 5 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 1 2 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -1
3 5 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 2
4 2 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
5 6 2C Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 1
6 4 2X Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -2
7 7 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
2 1 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 3 38 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
4 5 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
5 6 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
6 7 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
7 4 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
All transfer

Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1
4 1 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
5 6 1 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 12 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
7 14 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
8 10 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
9 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
10 9 11T Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
12 11 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
13 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -9
14 13 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
15 15 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 5 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
3 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 2 11T Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
6 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
7 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
4 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
5 6 1 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
7 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.166
2 9 1 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.365
3 12 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 18.425
4 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.483
5 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.903
6 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.984
7 4 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 19.000
8 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 19.026
9 15 11T Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.032
10 7 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.092
11 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.110
12 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 19.229
13 13 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.321
14 11 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.385
15 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.652

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Christys Tasty Queen
Menards
OReillys
Rod End Supply
Seeburg
Shields Auto Repair
Tompkins
Tony Farr
Wilkerson Crane
Fran Sutton
Schwizer Performance
Shane Roach
Van
Hague